ICE HOME
ICE FALLS

Europe

ALPINE CLASSICS

Alps

COMPETITIONS

Results and calendar

'98 - '00
 
Expeditions
People
Post
Weblink
Search
Ice
The Ice World Cup 2000 competition results, following the sixth and final event in Are, Sweden.
Men
1 Will Gadd Team Black Diamond CAN p. 410
2 François Lombard French National Team FRA p. 404
3 Daniel Du Lac Grivel FRA p. 300
4 Mauro 'Bubu' Bole Grivel ITA p. 252
5 Aljaz Anderle Charlet Moser SLO p. 245
6 Bruno Rüdisser Team Black Diamond AUS p. 231
7 Anthony Lamiche French National Team FRA p. 221
8 Dmitrii Bytchkov Russian National Team RUS p. 205
9 Tim Emmet DMM / PEGLERS GB p. 192
10 Stephane Husson Charlet Moser FRA p. 179
11 Erik Svab Grivel ITA p. 176
12 Erwan Le Lann Charlet Moser FRA p. 145
13 Urs Odermatt Swiss Team SWI p. 131
14 Klemen Premrl Color SLO p.   96
15 Pavel Slepnev Russian National Team RUS p.   91
16 Alexei Tomilov Russian National Team RUS p.   74
17 Sam Beaugey Simond FRA  p.   59
18 Massimo Da Pozzo Cassin ITA p.   47
19 Guillame Vallot   FRA p.   44
20 Henrik Bolander   SWE p.   43
20 Manu Ibarra Grivel FRA  p.   43
22 Jerome Blanc-Gras Grivel FRA  p.   37
22 Carthwaite Color Color p.   37
22 Julian Neumayer Color AUS p.   37
22  Juri Oleinikov Russian National Team RUS p.   37
22 Christophe Profit Simond FRA p.   37
22 Thomas Steinbrugger Team Black Diamond AUS p.   37
22 Kim Yong-Kee Color KOR p.   37
29 Egor Dulnev   RUS p.   28
29 Alfred Dworak Color AUS p.   28
31 Konrad Mathis Color AUS p.   26
31 Jean-Philippe Villemaire Color Color p.   26
33 Oleg Milenin Color RUS p.   24
33 Lorenzo Lanfranchi Color SWI p.   24
35 Arnaud Clavel Camp ITA p.   22
35 Nikolaj Shved Color RUS p.   22
37 Marcus Johansson Color SWE p.   20
The competitions

- Pilztal
- Cortina
- Saas Fee

Women
1 Kim Csizmazia Black Diamond CAN p. 483
2 Ildi Kiss Grivel HUN p. 367
3 Irina Ryzhenkova Russian National Team RUS p. 345
4 Margarita Kolodkina Russian National Team RUS p. 322
5 Isabelle Carrier French National Team FRA p. 319
6 Lydia Frolova Russian National Team RUS p. 305
7 Alenka Jerala Grivel SLO p. 304
8 M. Pierre Dufrene   FRA p. 140
9 Tamara Zoueva Russian National Team RUS p.   87
10 Nadia Dimai   FRA p.   80
10 Ines Papert Team Black Diamond GER p.   80
12 Carroline Ware Color SWI p.   74
13 Christelle Morin Color FRA p.   71
14 Jasna Pecjak Color SLO p. 68
15 Olga Ephiphanova Color RUS p. 55
16 Marina Okatieva Color Color RUS p. 51
17 Nadejda Yakimova Color RUS p. 43
18 Catelin Color Color p.   31
19 Carine Dubois Color CAN p.   28
19 Olga Shkurenkova Color RUS p.   28
21 Olga Kolobova Color RUS p.   26
| Home | News | Special | Lab | Mountaininfo | Expo | Rock | Expeditions | Ice | Snow | Trekking | Info | Newsletter

|Italian version|

Sends comments and suggestions to Planetmountain.composta

Copyright© Mountain Network s.r.l.